FL
Wesley Chapel
Welcome to Wesley Chapel, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$499,357
Average Sales Price
$438,687
Median Sales Price
963
Total Listings
58,374
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds2 Baths2,310 SqFt1/82 82New
$499,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,373 SqFt1/47 47New
$295,000
- 4 Beds2 Baths1,934 SqFt1/38 38New
$377,500
RECENTLY SOLD
$540,000
$575,000
6.1%30423 CEASAR PARK DR, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
3 Beds3 Baths2,072 SqFt
Listed by Hoss Pollard LPT REALTY, LLC

$1,026,837
$1,026,837
32200 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LN, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
4 Beds4 Baths4,024 SqFt
Listed by Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

$627,321
$627,321
3421 GREAT BANYAN WAY, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
4 Beds4 Baths3,038 SqFt

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.83 3
Bedrooms 3.55 3
Year Built 2015 2020
Lot Size 512,577 Sqft 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $6,335 $5,867
Population
58.4K
58.4K in 2020
Density
723.7
per square mile
Households
20.7K
42% with children